2016 Safety committees

HSPP

Zachary Carter, chairperson
Keith Bridges
Donald (Scheffel) Carpenter
Brian Cole
Bernard Curry
Mark Evans
Edward Gaines
David Hamill
Jamel Smith
Lloyd Trotter

Landscape and Recycling

Kevin Beal, chairperson
Sonny Beale (non-voting member)
Chris Gentry
Marcus Johnson
Jason Kent (alternate)
Victor Martin
Travis Mawyer (alternate)
Abdalla Mohamed
Linda Resco (committee admin)
Nathan Skelton

Energy & Utilities

Hugh McGhee, chairperson
Bill Fortino (alternate)
Dawson Garrod
Marcus Klaton
Pete Kowalzik (non-voting member)
Jonathan Ragland
Fred Reese
Linda Resco (committee admin)
Tony Roche
Freddie Rogers
Elvie Shifflett (alternate)

Zone Maintenance

Mike Vernon, co-chairperson
David Roberts, co-chairperson
Howard (Lee) Bryant
Ed de Bary
Mark Fitzgerald
Joshua Humphreys
Paul Lamm
William Layne
Jeff Leake
Chip Martin
Mike Payne (non-voting member)
John Quinn
Jeremiah Schwartz
Shawn Shelton

Custodial Services

James Katina, co-chairperson
Judy Kingrea, co-chairperson
Hattie Agee (alternate)
Mary Barbour
Florine Early (alternate)
Jesse Johnson
Sherece Lindsay
Reggie McGhee (alternate)
Tonyia Moore (alternate)
Tiffanny Morris (alternate)
Joe Newton (alternate)
Linda Resco (committee admin)
Brian Shifflett
Jessica Snow

Special Trades

Forrest Johnson, co-chairperson
Tommy Farrer, co-chairperson
Kenny Ancarrow (alternate)
John Cloutier
James Dowell
Erik Duke
Fred Gibson
Scott Johnson (alternate)
John Jones
Mark Madison (alternate)
Troy Miller
Daniel Payne
Linda Resco (committee admin)
Rona Rose
Will Schnorr (non-voting member)
Duane Taylor
Stan Tokarz
Jesse Warren
Jayson Woods

Project Services

Benji Boatwright, chairperson
Ronald Alves
Christopher Bentley
Brett Bryant
Thomas Castellanos
Kenneth Gilbert
Joe Gitz
Adam Gragg
Clint Lees
Wayne Mays (non-voting member)
Carl Shifflett
Steve Volenick
Jamie Watkins

Facilities Planning & Construction

Blythe Shannon, chairperson
Kim Breeden (committee admin)
Sarita Herman
Keith Payne
Joe Phillips
Chris Pouncey
Tim Roland (non-voting member)
George Southwell

Management Services

Chairperson, TBA

Custodial Services 2nd Shift

Chairperson, TBA