Safety Committees

HSPP

Zachary Carter, chairperson
Keith Bridges
Donald (Scheffel) Carpenter
Brian Cole
Bernard Curry
Mark Evans
Edward Gaines
David Hamill
Jamel Smith
Lloyd Trotter

Landscape and Recycling

Kevin Beal, chairperson
Sonny Beale (non-voting member)
Chris Gentry
Marcus Johnson
Jason Kent (alternate)
Victor Martin
Travis Mawyer (alternate)
Abdalla Mohamed
Nathan Skelton

Energy & Utilities

Hugh McGhee, chairperson
Dustin Buck
Bill Fortino (alternate)
Pete Kowalzik (non-voting member)
Justin Maxey
Lee Meadows
Dakota Peregoy
Jonathan Ragland
Bo Roberts

Zone Maintenance

Johnny Gooch, chairperson
Ed de Bary
Antonio D. Blakey
Mark Fitzgerald
Joshua Humphreys
Paul Lamm
William Layne
Jeff Leake
Chip Martin
Mike Payne (non-voting member)
Shawn Shelton
Johnny Tyler

Custodial Services

Tracy Smith, chairperson
Hattie Agee (alternate)
Mary Barbour
Florine Early (alternate)
Jesse Johnson
Sherece Lindsay
Reggie McGhee (alternate)
Tonyia Moore (alternate)
Tiffanny Morris (alternate)
Joe Newton (alternate)
Katarina Radovic
Tracy Smith
Jessica Snow

Special Trades

Dave Dillon, co-chairperson
Rona Rose, co-chairperson
Kenny Ancarrow (alternate)
Charles (Scott) Carter
John Cloutier
James Dowell
Erik Duke
Fred Gibson
Paul Glisson (alternate)
Forrest Johnson
Scott Johnson (alternate)
Mark Madison (alternate)
Troy Miller
Daniel Payne
Rona Rose
Will Schnorr (non-voting member)
Duane Taylor
Jayson Woods

Project Services

Benji Boatwright, chairperson
Ronald Alves
Christopher Bentley
Brett Bryant
Thomas Castellanos
Kenneth Gilbert
Joe Gitz
Adam Gragg
Wayne Mays (non-voting member)
Carl Shifflett
Steve Volenick
Jamie Watkins
Cheryl Larocco (alternate)
Brian Dodds (alternate)
Matt Ball (alternate)
Walter Harris (alternate)
Jon Bruneau (alternate)
James (Stuart) Baber (alternate)
Shawn Anderson (alternate)
Kevin Houchens (alternate)
Chris Turner (alternate)

Facilities Planning & Construction

Sarita Herman
Keith Payne
Joe Phillips
Chris Pouncey
Tim Roland (non-voting member)
George Southwell